Section 5.2: Climate Dynamics and Landscape Evolution

Head

Prof. Dr. Achim Brauer
+49 331 288-1330
achim.brauer@gfz-potsdam.de
Profile

Assistance

Christine Gerschke
+49 331 288-1331
christine.gerschke@gfz-potsdam.de
Profile
Name Balanzategui
Firstname Daniel
Title M. Sc.
Phone +49 331 288-28649
Room E, 157
Name Blanchet
Firstname Cecile
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1355
Room C, 109
Name Brademann
Firstname Brian
Title Dipl.-Geoökol.
Phone +49 331 288-1336
Room C, 454
Name Duwe
Firstname Martina
Title Dipl.-Ing.
Phone +49 331 288-1874
Room A 58, 1.2
Name Gantz
Firstname Elisabeth
Phone +49 331 288-1656
Name Heinrich
Firstname Ingo
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1915
Room C, 323
Name Helle
Firstname Gerhard
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1377
Room D, 220
Name Hendrich
Firstname Andreas
Phone +49 331 288-1339
Room C, 458
Name Köppl
Firstname Matthias
Phone +49 331 288-1360
Room C, 457
Name Meier
Firstname Petra
Phone +49 331 288-1387
Room C, 263
Name Mingram
Firstname Jens
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1334
Room C, 323
Name Nowaczyk
Firstname Norbert
Title Priv. Doz. Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1369
Room C, 321
Name Pinkerneil
Firstname Sylvia
Title Dipl.-Geogr.
Phone +49 331 288-1373
Room C, 352
Name Plessen
Firstname Birgit
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1482
Room C, 327
Name Ramisch
Firstname Arne
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1300
Room C, 320
Name Schettler
Firstname Georg
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1335
Room C, 328
Name Schwab
Firstname Markus
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1388
Room C, 455
Name Tjallingii
Firstname Rik
Title Dr.
Phone +49 331 288-1438
Room C, 326
Name Voigt
Firstname Michael
Phone +49 331 288-1490
Room D, 125/126

PhD students

Name Kalanke
Firstname Julia
Title M. Sc.
Phone +49 331 288-1379
Room C, 322
Name Lindemann
Firstname Christin
Title M. Sc.
Phone +49 331 288-1380
Room C, 456
Name Liu
Firstname Jiabo
Phone +49 331 288-1359
Room A 58, 0.1
Name Müller
Firstname Daniela
Phone +49 331 288-1347
Room C, 456
Name Ott
Firstname Florian
Title Dipl.-Geogr.
Room C, 455
Name Pauly
Firstname Maren
Title M. Sc.
Room C, 109
Name Slotta
Firstname Franziska
Title M. Sc.
Name Zhao
Firstname Xueru
Title M. Sc.
Phone +49 331 288-1399
Room C, 322

Apprentices

Name Schürheck
Firstname Lucas
Room E, 157
Name Steinick
Firstname Kassandra